Department of Electrical Electronics Engineering


List of Faculty
Name of the Faculty Designation Registration Photo
SABAVATH JAYARAM HoD/Assistant Professor 14150406-133020
NAGUNAYAK DHANAVATH Assistant Professor 8640-150408-163044
PRADEEP YADAV AILABOYINA Assistant Professor 7979-150410-130357
YADAIAH GALENKA Assistant Professor 1844-150419-132356
MADARAM VIKRAM GOUD Assistant Professor 2151-150419-154919
SHRAVAN KUMAR MARRY Assistant Professor 1960-160107-145049
RANAPANGU RAJEEV KUMAR Assistant Professor 0257-160529-152710
GOPI ESLAVATH Assistant Professor 4099-170104-120542
PYATE GOUDA KAKE ARUNA Assistant Professor 4074-181121-143649
SRINIVAS RAVULA Assistant Professor 4062-190220-165340
BANOTHU THIRUPATHI Assistant Professor 8801-200306-193822

Admissions Enquiry


Address for Communication

SRI CHAITANYA TECHNICAL CAMPUS

Sheriguda(V),
Ibrahimpatnam(M),
Ranga Reddy District,
TELANGANA,
INDIA.
Email : director8a.sctc@gmail.com ,8ajntuh@gmail.com
Mobile : +91 9666125732, 9951425732, 9603135732
Dr S.A. Muzeer,M.E,Ph.D.
Principal
Phone: +91 9666125732
Mr. B.Venu
CAO
Phone: 9951425732
Mrs. N.Sravani
Administrative Officer
Phone: 9640533300